2018/19 Season

 

Sat 4th Aug – East Preston (A) (SCFL) 1-1

Tue 7th Aug – Langney Wanderers (H) (SCFL) 2-1

Sun 12th Aug – Cray Valley PM (A) (FA Cup) 2-3

Sat 18th Aug – Shoreham (A) (SCFL) 1-2

Tue 21st Aug – Lingfield (A) (SCFL) 0-1

Mon 27th Aug – Newhaven (H) (SCFL) 3-4

 

Tue 4th Sep – Hailsham Town (H) (PBC R2) 4-2

Sat 8th Sep – Arundel (A) (SCFL) 3-2

Tue 11th Sep – AFC Uckfield Town (A) (SCFL) 1-2

Sat 15th Sep – Mile Oak (H) (RUR R1) 7-1

Sat 22nd Sep – Lancing (H) (SCFL) 5-3

Sat 29th Sep – Crawley Down Gatwick (A) (SCFL) 1-2

 

Tue 2nd Oct – Sidlesham (H) (SSC R1) 3-0

Sat 6th Oct – Broadbridge Heath (H) (SCFL) 3-2

Sat 13th Oct – Chichester City (A) (SCFL) 2-1

Tue 16th Oct – Saltdean United (A) (PBC R3)

Sat 20th Oct – Horsham YMCA (A) (SCFL)

Tue 23rd Oct – Steyning Town (A) (RUR R2) 7:30pm

Sat 27th Oct – Saltdean United (H) (SCFL)

 

Sat 3rd Nov – Crowborough Ath (A) (FA Vase R2)

Tue 6th Nov – Whitehawk (A) (SSC R2)

Sat 10th Nov – East Preston (H) (SCFL)

Sat 17th Nov – Little Common (A) (SCFL)

Sat 24th Nov – Pagham (H) (SCFL)

 

Sat 1st Dec – Loxwood (A) (SCFL)

Sat 8th Dec – Hassocks (H) (SCFL)

Sat 15th Dec – Shoreham (H) (SCFL)

Tue 18th Dec – Langney Wanderers (A) (SCFL)

Wed 26th Dec – Eastbourne United (H) (SCFL)

Sat 29th Dec – Peacehaven & Telscombe (A) (SCFL)

 

Sat 5th Jan – AFC Uckfield Town (H) (SCFL)

Sat 19th Jan – Lancing (A) (SCFL)

Sat 26th Jan – Lingfield (H) (SCFL)

 

Sat 2nd Feb – Newhaven (A) (SCFL)

Sat 9th Feb – Arundel (H) (SCFL)

Sat 16th Feb – Saltdean United (A) (SCFL)

Sat 23rd Feb – Horsham YMCA (H) (SCFL)

 

Sat 2nd Mar – Pagham (H) (SCFL)

Sat 9th Mar – Little Common (A) (SCFL)

Sat 16th Mar – Broadbridge Heath (A) (SCFL)

Sat 23rd Mar – Crawley Down Gatwick (H) (SCFL)

Sat 30th Mar – Hassocks (H) (SCFL)

 

Sat 6th Apr – Loxwood (H) (SCFL)

Sat 20th Apr – Peacehaven & Telscombe (H) (SCFL)

Mon 22nd Apr – Eastbourne United (A) (SCFL)

Sat 27th Apr – Chichester City (H) (SCFL)

Competitions
SCFL – Southern Combination Football League Premier Division
FAC – Emirates FA Challenge Cup
PBC – Peter Bentley Cup
RUR – Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup
SSC – Parafix Sussex Senior Challenge Cup
FAV – FA Vase